Aaron Hassert (1769-1842)

Item

Person Record Title
Aaron Hassert (1769-1842)
Identifier
NJS-PER-00245
Given Name
Aaron
Family Name
Hassert
Alternate Name
Hassart
Birth Date
1769
Death Date
1842
Sex
Male
Biographical Description
Aaron Hassert was an enslaver associated with the City of New Brunswick and the Township of North Brunswick in Middlesex County, NJ.
Place of Significance
New Brunswick
North Brunswick
Record Contributor
Isaac Guzmán
Jesse Bayker

Linked resources

Items with "Enslaver: Aaron Hassert (1769-1842)"
Title Class
1805-06-18 Birth: Florah Event
1807-09-13 Birth: Thomas Event
1815-09-30 Manumission: Silva Event
1823-12-18 Manumission: Antony Event
Items with "Enslaved by: Aaron Hassert (1769-1842)"
Title Class
Antony (b. 1786) Agent
Florah (b. 1805) Agent
Mary Agent
Silva (b. 1776) Agent
Thomas (b. 1807) Agent